> Home Page > Results & Gallery > Results

Results

Multi Sports Australia (MSA) facilitate the official race timing. Competitors receive their official timing chip when collecting their race pack. MSA provides services designed to support post race stats and will display official times and their website.

View Full 2019 Results

2019 Winners
2019 Marathon Winners - Alexander Matthews & Magda Karimali-Poulos - Photo Credit JGRImages

Marathon - winners

Year Male                          Race Time Female  Race Time 
2019 Alexander Matthews 2:31:19 Magda Karimali-Poulos 3:04:32
2018 Brendan Davies 2:36:12 Leigha Wills 3:03:54 
2017 Ben Harris 2:42:22 Magda Karimali-Poulos 3:05:23 
2016 Brendan Davies 2:43:24 Heidi Rickard 3:10:08 
2015 Brendan Davies 2:43:49 Heidi Rickard 3:12:47
2014 Raymond Wareham 2:42:56 Heidi Rickard 3:07:38
2013 Alexander Matthews 2:28:29 Heidi Rickard 3:12:01
2012 Alexander Matthews
2:43:07
Athene Chariot
3:12:07
2011 Raymond Wareham
2:42:29
Athene Chariot
3:33:24
2010 Raymond Wareham
 2:44:05
Melissa Lynn
3:21:18
         

Half Marathon - winners

Year Male Race Time Female Race Time
2019 Myles Gough 1:12:14 Larissa Tichon 1:22:21
2018 Robin Vonk  1:14:53  Ingrid Cleland 1:27:37
2017 Matthew Ho  1:11:50 Louise Noble 1:22:11
2016 Timothy Molesworth 1:16:23 Kelly Watson 1:32:51
2015 Victor Correa  1:20:48 Prudence Pender 1:35:04
2014 Timothy Molesworth 1:16:31 Julie Howle 1:29:58
2013 David Tongue 1:14:04 Louise Noble 1:23:31
2012 Tim Cochrane
1:14:44
Wendy Bock
1:29:18
2011 Tim Cochrane
1:17:02
Katie Conlon
1:22:46
2010 Brendan Davies
 1:14:35
Wendy Bock
1:29:07
         

10km - winners

Year Male Race Time Female Race Time
2019 Jacob Crews 32:40 Belinda Martin 35:27
2018 David Crinti 31:05 Lisa Biffin 39:22
2017 Michael Daly 33:18 Jamie McIver 38:36
2016 Christian Lotter 33:31 Jo Brischetto 40:59
2015 Christian Lotter 35:21 Johanna Parsons 37:47
2014 Roussos A                   35:26 Madeline Hall 41:33
2013 Brendan Davies 36:00 Shelley Hanrahan 42:03
2012 Earl O'Brien
34:36
Jo Brischetto
41:06
2011 Earl O'Brien
33:17
Wendy Walker
40:47
2010 Earl O'Brien
 31:37
Larissa Tichon
41:25
         

10km - Para Category

Year Male Race Time Female Race Time
2019 Lee Davey
1:38:02
   
         

5km Family Fun Run - winners

Year Male Race Time Female Race Time
2019 Benjamin Jagger 16:00 Imogen Stewart 16:59
2018 Jacob Yuide 16:56 Jo Brischetto 18:52
2017 David Richies  17:28 Isabella Dix 20:49
2016 Nathan Breen 16:14 Heather Bray 20:56
2015 David Riches 17:05 Michelle Storta 18:23
2014 James Perrett 17:36 Anne Moss 21:21
2013 William Harding 16:45 Kristy Baxter 21:51
2012 Richard Roberts
17:17
Sianna Steele
21:40
2011 Greg Wilson
16:20
Heather-Llee Smith-Kerr 22:33
2010 Greg Wilson 16:37 Michelle French
16:42
         

2km Youth Dash - winners

Year Male Race Time Female Race Time
2019 Owen Kenneally 7:50 Ainsley Giampietro 8:13
2018 Distance was 2.5km


2018 Izac Chruchill 10:47  Piper Simpson  9:58

 


 

Register button

2019 Online Registrations are now closed.

  • www.kwikkopy.com.au
  • www.sherpa.com.au/thermatech
  • www.powerade.com.au
NSW Government
Athletics Australia

 

Penrith City Council

Greater Bank

Quest Penrith

Australian Bananas

Fit4All Powerade ION 4
ThermaTech kwik kopy logo VDG

Out There Branding

Tafe

Trims Fresh

 

Holiday Inn St Marys Logo
Recovery Pro Australia
Ausfit Torsion Bars
iFLY Indoor Skydiving
Bunnings Warehouse
Ferguson's Terry White Chemmart
Sherpa Lakeside Restaurant Scenic World Blue Mountains
  • If you are interested in aligning your brand with the Western Sydney Marathon, via sponsorship, exhibiting, on course advertising, product sampling or providing prizes please contact westernsydneymarathon@sport.nsw.gov.au.